Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond Dairy Free?

Description
Almond muesli bars present a nut-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, reliable almond taste, portability, and occasional variability in moisture or firmness across batches between purchases for some consumers.

Description
Almond muesli bars present a nut-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, reliable almond taste, portability, and occasional variability in moisture or firmness across batches between purchases for some consumers.
Ingredients
Peanuts 59%, Glucose Syrup, Almonds 12%, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Honey, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour.
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


