Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond Gluten Free?

Description
Almond muesli bars present a nut-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, reliable almond taste, portability, and occasional variability in moisture or firmness across batches between purchases for some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond muesli bars present a nut-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, reliable almond taste, portability, and occasional variability in moisture or firmness across batches between purchases for some consumers.
Ingredients
Peanuts 59%, Glucose Syrup, Almonds 12%, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Honey, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour.
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


