Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Almonds, Cashews, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Honey, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


