Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Almonds, Cashews, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Honey, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


