Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Almonds, Cashews, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Honey, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Dark Choc 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


