Is Mother Earth Pistachios Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios (98%), Salt
Check Mother Earth Pistachios Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Pistachios Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Pistachios Roasted & Salted is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


