Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • milk solids

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (25%), Almonds (3%)), Soy Protein Crisps (18%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, White Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Cookie Pieces (4%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Kernels (4%), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Cream Powder (1%) (Milk), Natural Flavours, Salt.

Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast