Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (25%), Almonds (3%)), Soy Protein Crisps (18%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, White Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Cookie Pieces (4%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Kernels (4%), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Cream Powder (1%) (Milk), Natural Flavours, Salt.
Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Protein Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


