Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Rocky Road Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (3%)), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour, Salt) (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels (5%), Strawberry Flavoured Choc Chips (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Natural Colour (162), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322 from Soy)), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Cocoa Powder, Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Humectant (Glycerine).
Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Protein Bars Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


