Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Almonds 35%, Cashews 27%, Walnuts 18 %, Pecans 7%, Macadamias 7%, Hazelnuts 5%), Vegeta ble Oil (No Palm Oil), Salt.
Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Where to buy
Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


