Is Mother Energy Drink Sugar Free Can 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • b5
  • taurine

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavour, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6.

Check Mother Energy Drink Sugar Free Can 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Energy Drink Sugar Free Can 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go