This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mil Gochujang Paste (Chile Pepper Flakes, Malt Syrup, Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Soybean Powder, Sweet Rice Powder, Garlic, Onion), Sesame Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Cane Sugar, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Oat Free? Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce | Spoonful