Is Mother Kombucha Tropical Guava Kombucha, Tropical Guava Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE GREEN TEA), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC ROSEHIPS, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT (L-THEANINE), ORGANIC GUAVA FLAVOR.

Check Mother Kombucha Tropical Guava Kombucha, Tropical Guava against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking