Is MOTHER MARY'S TOFFEE COMPANY, ORIGINAL BUTTER TOFFEE, COATED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFFEE: BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT TOPPING: CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA), PECANS.

Check MOTHER MARY'S TOFFEE COMPANY, ORIGINAL BUTTER TOFFEE, COATED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping