Is Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch,contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Sugar, Yellow 6
Check Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Where to buy
Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


