Is Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes breakfast cereal cup 8 vitamins and minerals original 21 oz is a deliciously crafted corn cereal. It is fat-free and provides 10 essential vitamins and minerals. This breakfast favorite is available in a milk-ready cup, making it convenient for on-the-go consumption. People think the cereal tastes great and find it tasty. Overall, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes is a well-loved cereal that offers a delicious and nutritious breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes breakfast cereal cup 8 vitamins and minerals original 21 oz is a deliciously crafted corn cereal. It is fat-free and provides 10 essential vitamins and minerals. This breakfast favorite is available in a milk-ready cup, making it convenient for on-the-go consumption. People think the cereal tastes great and find it tasty. Overall, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes is a well-loved cereal that offers a delicious and nutritious breakfast option.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Malt Flavoring, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamins And Minerals: Folic Acid, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin D, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B12
Check Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


