Is Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion (38%), Cottonseed Oil (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder (9%), Sugar (9%), Salt (8%), Tomato Powder (8%), Cashew Nut (4%), Garlic (4%), Ginger (2%), Spices (Cumin, Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cassia, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Fennel and Bay Leaf)
Check Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


