Is Mother's Recipe Mixed Pickle Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Fruits & Vegetables Pieces, Mango, Lime, Carrot, Green Chili, Mangoginger In Variable Proportion, Water, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Spices (Chili, Mustard, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Allergen Information - Contains Mustard, Product Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Other Products Containing Milk, Soya, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Gluten And Sulphites
Check Mother's Recipe Mixed Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Mixed Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Mixed Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


