Is Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- enzyme
- cysteine
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Pre-mix Blend (Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dough Conditioner Blend (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L, Cysteine, Soy Oil), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Propionate , With Not More Than 2% Of Soybean Oil And Calcium Silicate (Processing Aids)), Sugar, Yeast), Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, And Beta Carotene (Color)), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Shredded Parmesan, Asiago, & Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Seasoning (Oregano, Basil, Red Pepper, Parsley)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Herb And Spice Blend (Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Soybean Oil))
Check Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust
Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


