Is Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- cultured pasteurized milk
- romano cheese blend
- low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
- calcium silicate
- cysteine
- glucono delta lactone
- enzyme
- +4 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Pre-mix Blend (Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dough Conditioner Blend (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L, Cysteine, Soy Oil), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Propionate , With Not More Than 2% Of Soybean Oil And Calcium Silicate (Processing Aids)), Sugar, Yeast), Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, And Beta Carotene (Color)), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Shredded Parmesan, Asiago, & Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Seasoning (Oregano, Basil, Red Pepper, Parsley)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Herb And Spice Blend (Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Soybean Oil))
Check Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESADILLA & ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND
Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust
Where to buy
Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


