Is Motrin® Coated Caplets PM 80 Ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- glyceryl behenate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(In Each Caplet): Active Ingredients: Diphenhydramine Citrate (38 mg), Nighttime Sleep-Aid.; *Ibuprofen NSAID (200 mg), Pain Reliever. (In Each Caplet): Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glyceryl Behenate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Motrin® Coated Caplets PM 80 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motrin® Coated Caplets PM 80 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Motrin® Coated Caplets PM 80 Ct Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Piece


