Is Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cinnamon, Natural Flavors
Check Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


