Is Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 48 oz Jar, 1 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Spiced-sweet applesauce in a large jar offers a smooth, slightly rustic texture with occasional fine pieces; reviewers note consistent, kid-friendly flavor and convenient bulk packaging. Commonly eaten straight, used as a snack or side, spooned over breakfasts, mixed into baking, or packed in lunches. Some find it sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiced-sweet applesauce in a large jar offers a smooth, slightly rustic texture with occasional fine pieces; reviewers note consistent, kid-friendly flavor and convenient bulk packaging. Commonly eaten straight, used as a snack or side, spooned over breakfasts, mixed into baking, or packed in lunches. Some find it sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cinnamon, Natural Flavor.
Check Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 48 oz Jar, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 48 oz Jar, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mott's Cinnamon Applesauce, 48 oz Jar, 1 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


