Is MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARS FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, COTTONSEED OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


