Is Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry, Gluten Free Snack, Family Pack, 40 Ct, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice added for Color, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil†, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax. †Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry, Gluten Free Snack, Family Pack, 40 Ct, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry, Gluten Free Snack, Family Pack, 40 Ct, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry, Gluten Free Snack, Family Pack, 40 Ct, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


