Is Motts Fruit Rocket Strawberry Fruit Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Water, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Colour (Black Carrot, Black Currant), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavour
Check Motts Fruit Rocket Strawberry Fruit Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruit Rocket Strawberry Fruit Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motts Fruit Rocket Strawberry Fruit Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


