Is Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Pear Puree, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monogylcerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates Added For Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sulphites Sweetened With Fruit Puree, Sugar And Corn Syrup

Check Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go