Is Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Pear Puree, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monogylcerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates Added For Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sulphites Sweetened With Fruit Puree, Sugar And Corn Syrup

Check Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go