Is Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Pear Puree, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monogylcerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates Added For Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sulphites Sweetened With Fruit Puree, Sugar And Corn Syrup

Check Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go