Is Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Pear Puree, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monogylcerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates Added For Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sulphites Sweetened With Fruit Puree, Sugar And Corn Syrup
Check Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Mott's Fruitsations* Rolls Gluten Free Strawberry Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


