Is Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go