Is Mott's Zero Sugar Apple Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate*, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice* (for Color). *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar.
Check Mott's Zero Sugar Apple Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Zero Sugar Apple Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


