Is Mounds Colliders Layered Coconut Flavored Dessert With Rich Dark Chocolate Topping, Colliders Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SWEETENED COCONUT (SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE), CREAM, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mounds Colliders Layered Coconut Flavored Dessert With Rich Dark Chocolate Topping, Colliders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mounds Colliders Layered Coconut Flavored Dessert With Rich Dark Chocolate Topping, Colliders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Mounds Dark Chocolate Coconut Filled
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


