Is Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pecan flavor
- butter
natural pecan flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Virginia Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Hickory Smoked Almonds, Pecan Pralines (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Natural Pecan Flavor, Salt), Chile Powder Chile Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Not More Than 2% As Anti-caking Agent), Ethoxyquin (Not More Than 100Ppm Added As An Anti-oxidant)
Check Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


