Is Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pecan flavor
natural pecan flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Virginia Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Hickory Smoked Almonds, Pecan Pralines (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Natural Pecan Flavor, Salt), Chile Powder Chile Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Not More Than 2% As Anti-caking Agent), Ethoxyquin (Not More Than 100Ppm Added As An Anti-oxidant)
Check Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


