Is Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, mildly flavored wraps offer a soft, pliable texture with moderate chewiness, suitable for rolling or folding. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers often note generous size and flexibility that resists cracking, while some mention occasional dryness or tearing when overfilled during assembly, and packaging issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic wholemeal flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, mildly flavored wraps offer a soft, pliable texture with moderate chewiness, suitable for rolling or folding. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers often note generous size and flexibility that resists cracking, while some mention occasional dryness or tearing when overfilled during assembly, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Organic Wholemeal Flour (70%), Organic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sea Salt
Check Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


