Is Mountain Bread Spelt Wraps 200g Wheat Free?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, pliable texture and light chew. Commonly used for rolled lunches, sandwiches, quesadillas and grilled wraps, it holds fillings well when warmed. Customer reviews note consistent pliability and taste, with occasional reports of tearing or dryness if stored improperly or overheated sometimes.
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt flour
spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, pliable texture and light chew. Commonly used for rolled lunches, sandwiches, quesadillas and grilled wraps, it holds fillings well when warmed. Customer reviews note consistent pliability and taste, with occasional reports of tearing or dryness if stored improperly or overheated sometimes.
Ingredients
Spelt flour, filtered water, iodised sea salt. Contains gluten. Manufactured on equipment that also processes products containing wheat.
Check Mountain Bread Spelt Wraps 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Bread Spelt Wraps 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Bread Spelt Wraps 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


