Is MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate popcorn
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Popcorn (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Kettle Corn (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sugar), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Where to buy
MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


