Is Mountain Dew Black Label Soda, With Crafted Dark Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Concentrated Orange Juice, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew Black Label Soda, With Crafted Dark Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Black Label Soda, With Crafted Dark Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mountain Dew Soda, Zero Sugar 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
IBC Black Cherry Made With Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Black Label Soda, With Crafted Dark Berry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


