No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container | Spoonful