No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Vegan? Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container | Spoonful