Is Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


