Is Mountain House Italian Style Pepper Steak with Rice and Tomatoes Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned Formed Beef Strips (Beef, Salt), Green & Yellow Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch Less Than 2% Of: Olive Pomace Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel Color, Potassium Metabisulfite), Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Diced Tomatoes: Tomato, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Precooked Rice: Parboiled Long Grain Rice
Check Mountain House Italian Style Pepper Steak with Rice and Tomatoes Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Italian Style Pepper Steak with Rice and Tomatoes Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Where to buy
Mountain House Italian Style Pepper Steak with Rice and Tomatoes Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


