Is Mountain House Pasta Primavera Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Pasta (Durum Semolina, Salt), Zucchini, Sweet Cream, Cauliflower, Broccoli Less Than 2% Of: Red Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Soybean Oil), Green Peas (Peas, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Spice, Granulated Garlic

Check Mountain House Pasta Primavera against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain House Pasta Primavera is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch