Is MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CRANBERRY HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BEATEN WHITE RICE, HONEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCONUT SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE STEEL CUT OATS, GROUND FLAXSEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE NECTAR, GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN, WHITE SORGHUM SYRUP, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CRANBERRY HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CRANBERRY HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


