Is Mousse dark chocolate with ganache Lactose Free?

Description
Dark chocolate mousses with a chocolate ganache
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- salted butter
- milk
- whipping cream
- milk chocolate 3
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate mousses with a chocolate ganache
Ingredients
Dark chocolate 38% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), natural flavouring), pasteurised _egg_ white, whipping cream (_milk_), salted butter (butter (_milk_), salt), whole _milk_, pasteurised _egg_ yolk, milk chocolate 3% (sugar, cocoa butter, whole _milk_ powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), natural flavouring), sugar, glucose syrup, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), water, acidity regulator (citric acid), fat reduced cocoa powder.
Check Mousse dark chocolate with ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mousse dark chocolate with ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


