Is Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1 % milk fat
- caramelised sugar syrup ice cream with maple syrup sauce
- ice cream portion
- whey powder
- egg yolk
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
- milk product
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
- +2 more
1 % milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Walnuts (Tree Nuts ), Dextrose, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Egg Yolk, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup Ice Cream With Maple Syrup Sauce, Caramelised Walnut Prices, Ice Cream Portion Contains 12,1 % Milk Fat
Check Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


