Is Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ice cream portion
- 1 % milk fat
- whey powder
- caramelised sugar syrup ice cream with maple syrup sauce
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
- milk product
- cream
- +1 more
ice cream portion
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Walnuts (Tree Nuts ), Dextrose, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Egg Yolk, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup Ice Cream With Maple Syrup Sauce, Caramelised Walnut Prices, Ice Cream Portion Contains 12,1 % Milk Fat
Check Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


