Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT Vegan?

Description
Rich butter-like flavor with a fine salty finish complements light, crisp popped kernels; texture is airy with occasional larger pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or snack bowls. Reviewers often cite authentic theater taste, ease of use, and value, while some note uneven coating or excessive saltiness occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter-like flavor with a fine salty finish complements light, crisp popped kernels; texture is airy with occasional larger pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or snack bowls. Reviewers often cite authentic theater taste, ease of use, and value, while some note uneven coating or excessive saltiness occasionally.
Ingredients
Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Turmeric And Paprika Extractives, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Where to buy
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


