Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT Vegetarian?

Description
Rich butter-like flavor with a fine salty finish complements light, crisp popped kernels; texture is airy with occasional larger pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or snack bowls. Reviewers often cite authentic theater taste, ease of use, and value, while some note uneven coating or excessive saltiness occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter-like flavor with a fine salty finish complements light, crisp popped kernels; texture is airy with occasional larger pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or snack bowls. Reviewers often cite authentic theater taste, ease of use, and value, while some note uneven coating or excessive saltiness occasionally.
Ingredients
Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Turmeric And Paprika Extractives, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Where to buy
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


